Byron Bay Sightseeing Timetable

No. BUS STOP START PM LUNCH BREAK FINISH
1 Main Bus Stop – CBD in front of Visitor Centre 10.00 11.00 12.00 1.00 2.00 - 3.30 4.30 5.30
2 Main Beach -opp Beach Hotel 10.03 11.03 12.03 1.03 2.03 - 3.33 4.33
3 Clarkes Beach & Byron Beach Cafe 10.08 11.08 12.08 1.08 2.08 - 3.38 4.38
4 Pass & Pass Cafe 10.12 11.12 12.12 1.12 2.12 - 3.42 4.42
5 Wategos Beach & Lighthouse Walk 10.17 11.17 12.17 1.17 2.17 - 3.47 4.47
6 Tallow Beach 10.25 11.25 12.25 1.25 2.25 - 3.55 4.55
7 Top Shop/Cafe 10.28 11.28 12.28 1.28 2.28 - 3.58 4.58
8 Paterson Hill Lookout Arakwal National Park to Mid Tallows Beach Walk 10.30 11.30 12.30 1.30 2.30 - 4.00 5.00
9 Coopers Shoot Hinterland Lookout 10.40 11.40 12.40 1.40 2.40 - 4.10 5.10

PLEASE NOTE: The Bus runs at hourly intervals ‘EXCEPT’ between 2 & 3.30pm where it is an hour and a half.

Tour departs  from Byron Bay Visitor Centre on Jonson St.

bus_stop_sign

Keep an eye out for our BBSS bus stop signs at each stop

Maps, timetables & brochures will be given to you by the driver when boarding

24 hour and 72 hour tickets

hop on and hop off all day, or sit back and enjoy the open top deck views

 

kids_free

buy_tickets